2016 NPC CASCADIAN CLASSIC RESULTS

MAY 27, 2016

Bend, oregon

MENS BODYBUILDING:
Open Men Overall
Maurice Pollock


Open Bantamweight

1. Hernandez, Felix
2. Jull, Kyle

Open Lightweight
1. Issangya, Nelson
2. Hammond, Nickolas

Open Middleweight
1. Simpson, Dan
2. Burchard, Brad  

Open Light Heavyweight
1. Cornes, Mike
2. Taylor, Cody
3. Knerr, Jesse
4. Conner, Wes
5. Crisp, Levi

Open Heavyweight
1. Potter, Brad
2. Miller, Justin
3. Looman, Ron
4. Owens, Beau

Open Super Heavyweight
1. Pollock, Maurice

Novice Overall
Abdulla Binhowban


Novice Lightweight
1. Binhowban, Abdullah

Novice Middleweight
1. Heick, John
2. Cox, Darren

Novice Heavyweight
1. Looman, Ron
2. Owens, Beau 

Masters Overall
Brad Potter


Masters Over 40
1. Potter, Brad
2. Looman, Ron
3. Cox, Darren

Masters Over 50
1. Schaffer, Scott
2. Cablayan, Vinnie
3. Evison, Daniel
4. Talley, James

 

WOMENS BODYBUILDING
1. Hill, Jennika
2. Waldron, Dena

 

WOMENS PHYSIQUE
Physique Womens Overall
Jennika Hill


Physique Women Under 5'3"
1. Waldron, Dena
2. Grino, Maria Theresa

Physique Women Under 5'6"
1. Hill, Jennika
2. Marks, Jenny

Physique Women Masters 
1. Waldron, Dena
2. Plummer, Meredith
3. Grino, Maria Theresa

 

MENS CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
Classic Physique Overall
Jesse Knerr 


Classic Physique Under 5'8"
1. Hammond, Nickolas
2. Gault, Brenden

Classic Physique Under 5'10"
1. Issangya, Nelson
2. Heick, John
3. Binhowbn, Abdullah
4. Hurzeler, Kevin
5. Reyes, Lucas

Classic Physique Over 5'10"
1. Knerr, Jesse
2. Cornes, Mike 
3. Rouches, Mathew
4. Hottel, Benjamin
5. Schaffer, Scott 
6. Mitchell, Austin

MENS PHYSIQUE:
Mens Physique Overall 
Mykeelo McMurry


Mens Physique Under 5'6"
1. Sahagon, Lonnie
2. Rush, Mike
3. Ammerman, Christopher

Mens Physique Under 5'8" 
1. Mitchell, Jayson
2. Toland, Evan
3. Chavez, Jesus
4. Rosenberg, Alex
5. McKune, Eric

Mens Physique Under 5'10" 
1. Harry, Rajiv
2. Coats, Douglas 
3. Tatom, Nick 
4. Heick, John 
5. LoBaugh, Jason 
6. Thornhill, Jeremy 
7. Jacobson, Scott 
8. Phillips, Christopher 
9. Shoker, Jesse Jaspreet 
10. Savidia, David
10. Denning, Daniel 
10. Gunn, Robb
10. Cantrell, Nick 
10. Kaminsky, Jeremy

Mens Physique Under 6'
1. McMurry, Mykeelo 
2. Rouches, Mathew 
3. Hottel, Benjamin 
4. Hron, Tomas
5. Mitchell, Michael
6. Grogans, Devon 
7. Streeter, Reuben

Mens Physique Over 6'
1. Becker, Scott
2. Kampwerth, Bryce
3. Silva, Joey
4. Wilson, Daniel 
5. Maskell, Kyle
6. Zivovic, Nikola 
7. Leininger, William 
8. Lott-Jackson, Rainey

Mens Masters Physique Overall 
Antwan Adams


Mens Physique Masters Over 40
1. Adams, Antwan
2. Rush, Mike 
3. LoBaugh, Jason 
4. Jacobson, Scott 
5. Rynearson, Jon
6. Kaminsky, Jeremy 
7. Gunn, Robb 
8. Cox, Darren

 

Mens Physique Masters Over 50
1. Silva, Joey
2. Jacobson, Scott
3. Cablayan, Vinnie

 

Novice Mens Physique
1. Rosenberg, Alex 
2. Mitchell, Michael 
3. Thornhill, Jeremy
4. Fritts, Kenneth 
5. Maskell, Kyle 
6. Rynearson, Jon 
7. Denning, Daniel 
8. Monohan, Patrick
9. Zistel, Ryan
10. Alvarado, Luis 8
10. Gonzalez-Solis, Eduardo
10. Leininger, William

FIGURE:
Figure Overall
Jennifer Ripple


Figure Under 5'2"
1. Kaminsky, Lia
2. Standish-Williams, Shannon
3. Putman, Gina
4. Tooze, Tanya
5. LeBeau, Tonya
6. Duran, Ruth
7. Hoang, Toni

Figure Under 5'4"
1. Cowan, Samantha
2. Little, Megan
3. Olsin, Brittany
4. Berlingeri, Malissa
5. Mansanghanh, Vandy
6. Davis, Donna
7. Aina, Sanoe
8. Derksen, Vonda

Figure Under 5'6"
1. Ripple, Jennifer
2. Mitchell, Davina
3. Weigel, Jordan
4. Frieden, Jeanette
5. Green, Andrea
6. Andrews, Kyndell
7. Christina, Heather 
8. Columbus, Amber
9. Vogt, Amy
10. Brosterhous, Michelle
10. Herberholz, Sarah

Figure Under 5'8"
1. Marks, Jenny
2. Snyder, Alissa
3. Deal, Kelly
4. Deigert, Sheryl
5. Armstrong, Trista
6. Stevenson, Amber

Figure Over 5'8"
1. Snair, Shannon
2. Mulligan, Meghan
3. Wodarczak, Sharon
4. Graeme, Jordan
5. Rummel, Blaire
6. Burchell, Rebekah

Masters Figure Overall
Jeanette Frieden


Masters Figure Over 35
1. Frieden, Jeanette
2. Green, Andrea
3. Kaminsky, Lia
4. Vogt, Amy
5. Columbus, Amber
6. Kemnitz, Cathy
7. Tooze, Tanya
8. Derksen, Vonda
9. Naugle, Katie
10. Coker, Delia
10. Pierson, Leslie
10. Burchell, Rebekah
10. Austin, Quenia

Masters Figure over 45
1. Putman, Gina
2. Duran, Ruth
3. Davis, Donna
4. Kemnitz, Cathy
5. Wodarczak, Sharon
6. Deigert, Sheryl

Novice Figure
1. Andrews, Kyndell
2. Christina, Heather
3. Standish-Williams, Shannon
4. Mangsanghanh, Vandy
5. Hoang, Toni
6. Naugle, Katie
7. Pierson, Leslie
8. Stevenson, Amber
9. Rios, Nadia
10. Coker, Delia
10. Rummel, Blaire

FITNESS 
1. Bezera, Neylana

BIKINI:
Bikini Overall
Alexis Reiner


Bikini Under 5'2"
1. Byrd, Katelyn 
2. Mitchell, Evelyn 
3. Gillem, Christiana
4. McCurtain, Chandelle
5. Vanna, Aline
6. Ott, Michelle
7. Carter, Anan
8. Tooze, Tanya
9. Ernst, Jessica

Bikini Under 5'4"
1. Olsin, Brittany
2. Brush, Melissa
3. Hooker, Elizabeth
4. Nobach, Erin 
5. Sobotta, Haley
6. Ruiz, Glendaly
7. Patoine, Joanne
8. Hogue, Ciara
9. Neilan, Gabrielle 
10. Nishi, Natalie 
10. Landis, Tawnya
10. Ogden, Rylee

Bikini Under 5'6"
1. Green, Natashia
2. Blessing, Alyssa
3. Pickering, Olya
4. Suvanvej, Rebeka
5. Whitman, Desi
6. Vig, Coral
7. Terry, Jessimine
8. Brosterhous, Michelle
9. Fox, Megan
10. Columbus, Amber
10. Oltmann, Elisa
10. Mulkey, Kelsey
10. Lind, Sydney 
10. Kampwerth, Chelsie
10. Greger, Amanda 
10. Childers, Michal
10. Bayer, Kylie 
10. Jeannis, Shilo

Bikini Under 5'8"
1. Reiner, Alexis 
2. Feather, Kerrin 
3. Jacobson, Wendy
4. Fones, Ashley 
5. Solara, Perrine 
6. Alexander, Kristina
7. Caldwell, Kaitlyn
8. Lewis, Nicola 
9. Owen, Julie

Bikini Over 5'8"
1. Mulligan, Meghan 
2. Stewart, Krista
3. Johannesen, Merina
4. Harris, Savannah
5. Coleman, Lisa

Masters Bikini Overall
Coral Vig


Master Bikini Over 35 
1. Vig, Coral
2. Jacobson, Wendy
3. Ruiz, Glendaly
4. Columbus, Amber
5. Solara, Perrine
6. Miller, Jennifer
7. Tooze, Tanya
8. Cole, Tina
9. Patoine, Joanne
10. Briones, Trish
10. Lewis, Nicola 
10. Landis, Tawnya
10. Jeannis, Shilo
10. Coleman, Lisa

Master Bikini Over 45 
1. Putman, Gina
2. Hopper, Kimberly
3. Orth, Pria
4. Penkava, Christine
5. Henning, Debra
6. Vodrup, Heidi

 

Novice Bikini Under 5'4"
1. Byrd, Katelyn
2. Brush, Melissa
3. Sobotta, Haley
4. Ott, Michelle
5. Vanna, Aline 
6. Nobach, Erin 
7. McCurtain, Chandelle
8. Neilan, Gabrielle 
9. Cole, Tina 
10. Putman, Gina
10. Nishi, Natalie 
10. DiMaggio, Krista
10. Ogden, Rylee
10. Ernst, Jessica
10. Ruiz, Glendaly

Novice Bikini Over 5'4"
1. Miller, Jennifer 
2. Fox, Megan 
3. Childers, Michal 
4. Gruion, Romina 
5. Coleman, Lisa 
6. Mulkey, Kelsey 
7. Briones, Trish
8. Bayer, Kylie 
9. Owen, Julie

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • NPCOR

™ Cascadian Classic is a Registered Trademark -  All Rights Reserved - National Qualifier

® NPC is a Registered Trademark from the National Physique Committee - All Rights Reserved.